Film Festivals (in alphabetical order):


AutFest International Film Festival, 2017 – Winner, Best Documentary
AutFest Texas, 2017
Autism Film Festival Helsinki, 2017
Berkshire International Film Festival, 2017
Big Sky Documentary Film Festival, 2017
Boulder International Film Festival, 2017
Building Bridges Film Festival Bahrain, 2017
DOC NYC, 2016
Fargo Film Festival, 2017
Festival International Du Film Sur Le Handicap, FIFH Cannes, 2017 – Winner, Festival Favorite
Glasgow Film Festival, 2017
Green Mountain Film Festival, 2017
Greenwich International Film Festival, 2017
Heartland Film Festival, 2016
Hot Springs Documentary Film Festival, 2016 – Winner, Best Sports Documentary
Independent Film Festival Boston, 2017
Inspire Film Festival, 2018
Julien Dubuque International Film Festival, 2017
Justice Film Festival, 2017
Kansas City Film Festival, 2017
Lighthouse International Film Festival, 2017 - Winner, Audience Award
Louisville Children's Film Festival, 2018
Macon Film Festival, 2017
Middlebury New Filmmakers Festival, 2017
Milano International Ficts Fest, 2018 – Winner, Guirlande D'Honneur
Milwaukee Film Festival, 2017
Minneapolis St. Paul International Film Festival, 2017
Monmouth Film Festival, 2016 – Winner, Audience Award, Best New Jersey Film
Montclair Film Festival, 2017 – Winner, Best New Jersey Film
Napa Valley Film Festival, 2016 – Artist in Residence
Nashville Film Festival, 2017 – Winner, Human Spirit Award
New Hampshire Film Festival, 2016
Oxford Film Festival, 2017
Picture This Film Festival, 2017 – Winner, Best Documentary over 60 minutes
Port Townsend Film Festival, 2017
Portland Youth Film Festival, 2017
Real Abilities Film Festival Boston, 2018
Real Abilities Film Festival Houston, 2018
Real Abilities Film Festival New Jersey, 2018
Real Abilities Film Festival New York, 2017
Real Abilities Film Festival Toronto, 2017
RiverRun Film Festival, 2017
San Diego Latino Film Festival, 2017
Sarasota Film Festival, 2017
SF DocFest, 2017
Singapore Film Society's MINDS Film Festival, 2018
Sonoma International Film Festival, 2017
Southern Circuit Tour of Independent Filmmakers, 2018
SXSWedu, 2017
Teaneck International Film Festival, 2017
VIIFF Festival de Cine Inclusivo de Vigo, 2018
Wales International Documentary Film Festival, 2017

Theatrical Engagements (in chronological order):


IFC Center – New York, NY
Laemmle Monica Film Center – Los Angeles, CA
Gene Siskel Film Center – Chicago, IL
Liberty Theatre – Camas, WA
Guild Cinema – Albuquerque, NM
RowHouse Cinema – Pittsburgh, PA
Lark Theater – Larkspur, CA
Colonial Theatre – Phoenixville, PA
Zeitgeist Arts Center – New Orleans, LA
Prospector Theater – Ridgefield, CT
Utah Film Center – Salt Lake City, UT
Gateway Film Center – Columbus, OH
Texas Theatre - Dallas, TX
Midtown Cinema – Harrisburg, PA
Boedecker Theater at Dairy Center for the Arts – Boulder, CO
Real Art Ways – Hartford, CT
Princeton Garden Theatre – Princeton, NJ
Tallahassee Film Society – Tallahassee, FL
The Screening Room – Amherst, NY
The New Parkway Theater – Oakland, CA
Yerba Buena Center for the Arts – San Francisco, CA
Museum of Fine Arts Boston – Boston, MA
Pickford Film Center – Bellingham, WA
Museum of the Moving Image – Queens, NY
Cinema Arts Centre – Huntington, NY
The Moxie Cinema – Springfield, MO
Gorton Community Center – Presented by Gene Siskel Film Center – Chicago, IL

Selected Community Screenings (in alphabetical order):


Achievable Foundation – Culver City, CA
AchieveKids and PACE – Palo Alto, CA
Alaska Statewide Special Education Conference – Anchorage, AK
American Film Showcase at Ashgabat Cinema – Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
American Film Showcase at At America - Jakarta, Indonesia
American Film Showcase at Go Viral – Almaty, Kazakhstan
American Film Showcase at Moscow Cinema – Yerevan, Armenia
American Psychological Association Annual Convention – Washington, DC
Amstar 12 – Oxford, AL
Appleton Public Library – Appleton, WI
ASPPIRE of Michigan – Lansing, MI
Atlantis Swimming – Royal Oak, MI
Autism New Jersey Annual Conference – Atlantic City, NJ
Autism Society of the Black Hills – Rapid City, SD
Autism Society of Greater Harrisburg – Summerdale, PA
Autism Society of Pittsburg – Dormont, PA
Autism Society of South Central Wisconsin – Madison, WI
Autism Swim and the Macquarie Group – Sydney, Australia
Avondale House and Children's Museum of Houston – Houston, TX
Beacon High School – New York, NY
Bear Tooth Theatrepub – Anchorage, AK
Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation – Seattle, WA
Breakthroughs in 2e Education Conference – New York, NY
British Swim School - Chicago, IL
Bronx YMCA – Bronx, NY
Brooklyn Heights Synagogue - Brooklyn, NY
Brunel University London – London, England
Buffalo State College - Buffalo, NY
CA Secondary Transition Institute – Anaheim, CA
California Polytechnic State University – San Luis Obispo, CA
Cardinal Cushing Centers – Hanover, MA
Cedar Grove Free Public Library – Cedar Grove, NJ
Central Area Aquatics Team – Seattle, WA
Chapel Haven – New Haven, CT
Chappaqua Library – Chappaqua, NY
Chicago Public Library – Chicago, IL
Central Connecticut State University – Torp Theatre – New Britain, CT
Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club – Stamford, CT
Circle of Care – Woodland Park, NJ
City of Edmonds, WA Diversity Commission – Edmonds, WA
Columbia University Heyman Center for the Humanities – New York, NY
Comcast Headquarters – Philadelphia, PA
Commonwealth Autism, Richmond, VA
Concord – Carlisle High School – Concord, MA
Congregation Beth Am Israel – Penn Valley, PA
Congress Square Park – Portland, ME
Delafield Public Library – Delafield, WI
Delaware Business Leadership Network - Wilmington, DE
Disability Action Center – Moscow, ID
Dominican College – Orangeburg, NY
East Brunswick Public Library – East Brunswick, NJ
Easterseals Midwest and Webster University Film Series – St. Louis, MI
El Capitan High School – Merced, CA
Empire Swim Club – Lee's Summit, MO
Evanston CASE – Evanston, IL
Fairfield University – Fairfield, CT
Family Partners of Morris & Sussex Counties – Augusta, NJ
Frankfort Community High School – West Frankfort, IL
Franklin Township Parks and Recreation – Somerset, NJ
Gersh Academy – Huntington, NY
Hamline Midway Public Library – Saint Paul, Minnesota
Hanover Public Schools and SEPAC, Hanover – Hanover, MA
Heartbeet Lifesharing – Hardwick, VT
Hewlett Woodmere Public Library - Hewlett, NY
Horace Greeley High School – Chappaqua, NY
Howard County Autism Society – Columbia, MD
Indiana University of Pennsylvania – Indiana, PA
IDA Documentary Screening Series – Los Angeles, CA
Idea House Educational Services – Barberton, OH
Jefferson County Public Library – Madison, IN
JCC Chicago – Northbrook, IL
Kearny Board of Education – Kearny, NJ
Kenilworth Public Schools – Kenilworth, NJ
Lakeland Regional High School – Lakeland, NJ
Learning Center of Southwest Iowa at Creston Community High School – Creston, IA
Littman Krooks at Greenburgh Public Library – Elmsford, NY
Lowcountry Autism Foundation – Mount Pleasant, SC
Lynbrook Senior High School – Lynbrook, NY
MCA Cube – Denver, CO
Merck – Kenilworth, NJ
Mississippi Bend Area Educational Agency – Bettendorf, IA
Monmouth County Library – Monmouth, NJ
Montgomery Academy - Basking Ridge, NJ
Morristown High School – Morristown, NJ
My Time Inc. and NYC Parks – Brooklyn, NY
National Ability Center – Salt Lake City, UT
National Training Center Aquatics – Clermont, FL
Newtown Youth and Family Services – New Milford, CT
North Greenville University – Tigerville, SC
North Port Public Library – North Port, Florida
Northbrook Public Library – Northbrook, IL
NYU Tandon School of Engineering – Brooklyn, NY
Old Greenbelt Theatre and Greenbelt Barracudas – Greenbelt, MD
Oregon Peer Delivered Services Coalition – Portland, OR
Orinda County Club Swim Team - Orinda, CA
Ossining Documentary and Discussion Series – Ossining, NY
Palm Beach Day Academy – Palm Beach, FL
Parables Community and Easter Seals - Lombard, IL
Pathfinders for Autism – Baltimore, MD
Pequot Library – Southport, CT
Pennington Public Library – Pennington, NJ
Pennsylvania Training and Technical Assistance Network – Malvern, PA
Princeton Public Library – Princeton, NJ
Project Search Annual Conference – Pocono Manor, PA
Purchase College – Purchase, NY
Quality Services for the Autism Community (QSAC) - Astoria, NY
Reel Mind Theatre and Film Series – Rochester, NY
Riverview School - East Sandwich, MA
Rowan University - Glassboro, NJ
Runkle School, Brookline, MA
Ruttenberg Autism Center and Ascend – Blue Bell, PA
Rye High School – Rye, NY
San Mateo Public Library – San Mateo, CA
St. Charles City County Library District – Saint Peters, Missouri
SEED of Lafayette – Lafayette, CA
Silver Creek Middle School – Kensington, MD
SIMA Cambodia – Phnom Penh, Cambodia
Skidmore College – Saratoga Springs, NY
Stephen F. Austin State University – Nacogdoches, TX
Stockton University and FACES4Autism – Galloway, NY
Suburban Sandcastles – Melbourne, Australia
Sugar Sand Park – Boca Raton, FL
The Bay Club – Kentfield, CA
The Cary Theater – Cary, NC
The Cinematheque – Vancouver, Canada
The Newton Theater – Newton, NJ
Tribeca Film Center with Robert De Niro – New York, NY
United Nations World Autism Day (clips) – New York, NY
US Autism and Aspergers Annual Conference – Portland, OR
UCLA – Los Angeles, CA
University of Denver Morgridge College of Education – Denver, CO
University of Indianapolis – Indianapolis, IN
University of Iowa Stead Family Children's Hospital Autism Center – Iowa City, IA
University of Kentucky – Lexington, KY
University of Massachusetts Amherst – Amherst, MA
Upper Main Line YMCA – Berwyn, PA
USC School of Cinematic Arts – Los Angeles, CA
USM Institute for Disability Studies – Hattiesburg, MS
University of Virginia – Charlottesville, VA
Virginia Institute of Autism – Charlottesville, VA
Weston Public Schools and Weston PAC - Weston, MA
Wilfrid Laurier University – Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
Wilton High School - Wilton, CT
WTCI – Greater Chattanooga Public Television – Chattanooga, TN
YMCA of Great Nashua – Merrimack, NH
Y-USA Diversity and Inclusion Global Conference – Columbus, OH